May the Gargoyle Be With You - Follow my blog on your site or Google reader

News Ticker from FNC

Thursday, February 05, 2015

Things That Make You Go HMMMMM ....

Interesting news day ...

First I tuned into The Talk on CBS - I don't watch it very much because, well, CBS is super duper liberal ... Like Berkeley, CA liberal - and I heard something about someone named Bruce going through a transition ...

Dame Edna was on there and had mentioned something about thinking of going through one too (jokingly) and then Mrs Ozzy Ozborne (sorry,  don't know her name) mentioned that if Ozzy had been wearing her clothes she would know ...

Okay -- so some middle aged guy named Bruce was thinking of doing a sex change ...

Hello -- BRUCE JENNER!

Yup - so the Olympic heart throb of the 70s (he didn't do anything for me, too skinny) has decided that he wants to switch teams now ... 

Hmmmmm ...

His wife, kris, filed for divorce last year but I guess it's not final until end of March of this year.

@@@@@@@@@@
On The View they were talking about - and Whoopi was EXCUSING - the story told by news anchor Brian Williams about having his helicopter shot out of the sky.

It never happened - not that way - and his story changed fairly quickly after he started telling it after it first happened ...

It went from it was a copter ahead of us to it was two copters in our group of four to we went down and our pilot was hurt ...

He basically said "oops, I guess I just remembered it wrong" ...

Wait a second ....

I would think you'd REMEMBER very clearly if your copter was actually SHOT OUT OF THE SKY!!!

You'd remember CLEARLY if your pilot was BLEEDING and needed medical attention!

Whoopi - practice these words ..

It's just two ... 

HE LIED

I don't know if he was hoping for better sales on a book or maybe more people to watch his show ... Maybe he had some benefit coming up ... 

Really it DOESN'T MATTER

He L. I. E. D

Bad bad thing for a news person to do ...

@@@@@@@@@@

ISIS ... Yup that group ... Has put out a book telling GIRLS how to live in their territory

One of the biggest bits they talked about on the news ....

It's ok to marry ... At age 9!!!!!!

Yup - -

No need to go beyond 3rd grade I guess ....

HOLY CRAP!!

There are states in the USA where you can get married at age 14 but only with PARENTAL PERMISSION .... But even they are going - WTF????

At age 9, girls should be worrying about grades ... Practicing new hair styles ... Sleep overs ... Maybe even still playing with dolls ...

Not worrying about some old sweaty man trying to crawl all over them!

WTH???

Girls should not be having babies at age 10 -- they haven't even grown up themselves yet!

Don't believe me?

Check out Piaget & Erickson's levels/mile-stones of development ...

There are specific things we must learn in order to become functional beings .... BASIC stuff ... Things that are fairly UNIVERSAL without regard of nationality or religion.

A 9 year old is NO WHERE near the point of ready for marriage,

@@@@@@@@@@

Reports are saying that Putin, Russian President, may have ASBURGERS SYNDROME ...

They also say he has AUTISM ...

Also that he is PARANOID

They of course are basing this all on VIDEO instead of a BRAIN SCAN -- oh that scan? It's the ONLY way to get an accurate diagnosis ...

They say he's stubborn ... Well, yeah ... He's gonna be that way, you would be too

They say he's paranoid ... Because everyone is out to get him!

They say his right side reacts slowly to the signals being sent by his brain ... ? Without a brain scan how can they know this for sure?  They THINK he had a Stroke either BEFORE HE WAS BORN or as a young child.   

WHAT???

Okay .... "they" are from the Pentagon ...

Symptoms of Asbergers;
- poor communication skills
- obsessive/Repetitive routines
- physical clumsiness

Oh crap .... I got 2 out of 3 .... 

Yikes!

I think most of us have these issues too!

The study was from 2008 ....

Naw -- I doubt he's got either Asbergers or Autism ...

There might be a reason this report wasn't released sooner .... It's FAULTY

@@@@@@@@@@


No comments:

USGS Earthquake Monitor

Buttons, Buttons, We've Got Buttons!

The Current State of the US Stock Market
Visit The Greenhouse The WeatherPixie
Click here to join MonthlyDishcloths Click to join MonthlyDishcloths
Subscribe to cheysuli
Powered by groups.yahoo.com

I'm gingergargoyle

gingergargoyle

This is the 3D me. Make your own, and we both get Coinz!

Traffic Cam Widgets